Llamapower's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
7
The Go-Getter
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Full Monty
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
11
The Pink Panther
1963, in 4 top lists Check -
12
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
13
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
14
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check -
16
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
17
James and the Giant Peach
1996, in 1 top list Check -
18
Kirikou et la sorcière
1998 — a.k.a. Kirikou and the Sorceress, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
23
The Proposition
2005, in 1 top list Check -
24
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 77