LloydMorgan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Anomalisa
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
5
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Lego Movie
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Swiss Army Man
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Moonlight
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
You Were Never Really Here
2017, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Beoning
2018 — a.k.a. Burning, in 8 top lists -
14
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
16
I'm Thinking of Ending Things
2020, in 2 top lists -
17
Everything Everywhere All at Once
2022, in 8 top lists