LocoTracks's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Sans soleil
1983 — a.k.a. Sans Soleil, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
11
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
19
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check