Lor_seiscuerdas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
13
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
19
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
23
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27