Louiz-y-Ann's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
11
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
16
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
18
School of Rock
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Arizona Dream
1993, in 1 top list Check -
23
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Masculin féminin
1966 — a.k.a. Masculine-Feminine, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26