Loungekid49327's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
12
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Ordet
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
19
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
20
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
21
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check -
23
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
24
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 204