Loww's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Hateful Eight
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Fail Safe
1964, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
6
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
10
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
12
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
14
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
16
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
18
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
24
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57