Luvcraft's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner 2049
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
4
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
8
10 Cloverfield Lane
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Filth
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
12
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Tucker and Dale vs Evil
2010, in 1 top list Check -
14
Scent of a Woman
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Snowpiercer
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
16
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Robin Hood: Men in Tights
1993, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Mummy Returns
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Kung Fury
2015, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Naked Gun 2½: The Smell of Fear
1991, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Mother!
2017, in 3 top lists -
24
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
2017, in 10 top lists -
25
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check