Lyu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
High Noon
1952, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
32
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
38
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
41
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
43
Plein soleil
1960 — a.k.a. Purple Noon, in 10 top lists Check -
47
Shadow of a Doubt
1943, in 15 top lists Check -
53
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
72
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check -
75
Du rififi chez les hommes
1955 — a.k.a. Rififi, in 18 top lists Check -
79
Underworld, U.S.A.
1961 — a.k.a. Underworld U.S.A., in 3 top lists Check -
101
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
108
The Spy Who Came In from the Cold
1965 — a.k.a. The Spy Who Came in from the Cold, in 4 top lists Check -
109
Le cercle rouge
1970 — a.k.a. The Red Circle, in 11 top lists Check -
118
The Fallen Idol
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
129
Chinesisches Roulette
1976 — a.k.a. Chinese Roulette, in 1 top list Check -
130
Desperado
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
131
The Collector
1965, in 1 top list Check -
141
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check -
152
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
156
Shurayukihime
1973 — a.k.a. Lady Snowblood, in 3 top lists Check -
173
Le passager de la pluie
1970 — a.k.a. Rider on the Rain, in 0 top lists Check -
191
The Incredible Shrinking Man
1957, in 10 top lists Check -
193
Monsieur Hire
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
195
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32