Magica's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
13
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
20
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Face/Off
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
22
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check