Manecavalcanti's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Le mari de la coiffeuse
1990 — a.k.a. The Hairdresser's Husband, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
6
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Les invasions barbares
2003 — a.k.a. The Barbarian Invasions, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check