Mani_rocha's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
14
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
1
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
29
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
57
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
34
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
28
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57