Marijn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
4
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
35
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
39
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
43
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
44
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
45
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
55
The Abyss
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
56
Cruel Intentions
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
63
The Greatest Showman
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
68
We Were Soldiers
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
81
Hidden Figures
2016, in 4 top lists Check -
82
The Irishman
2019, in 7 top lists Check -
94
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
95
End of Watch
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
96
Ghost in the Shell
2017, in 0 top lists Check -
97
T2 Trainspotting
2017, in 0 top lists Check -
101
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
103
Gone Baby Gone
2007, in 1 top list Check -
106
The Illusionist
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
113
The Siege of Jadotville
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
115
Thor: Ragnarok
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
124
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 87