Marinaki's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Bridget Jones's Diary
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
2004, in 1 top list Check -
8
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
9
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Z
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
12
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Leningrad Cowboys Go America
1989, in 4 top lists Check -
14
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
17
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
20
From Here to Eternity
1953, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Marnie
1964, in 8 top lists Check -
22
A Room with a View
1985, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Stranger Than Paradise
1984, in 14 top lists Check -
24
State of Grace
1990, in 1 top list Check -
25
Sleepers
1996, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 151