Marinus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
8
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
16
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
19
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
20
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Lars and the Real Girl
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
Dumbo
1941, in 9 top lists Check -
24
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 38