MartCous's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
18
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
24
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
26
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
27
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
47
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
75
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
84
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
97
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
110
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
115
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
138
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
152
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
155
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
211
Wings
1927, in 12 top lists Check -
215
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
252
Im Westen nichts Neues
2022 — a.k.a. All Quiet on the Western Front, in 7 top lists Check