Masch Man's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
5
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
8
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
9
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
20
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
24
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 101