Matsen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
26
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
49
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
70
Les amants du Pont-Neuf
1991 — a.k.a. The Lovers on the Bridge, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Another Woman
1988, in 1 top list Check -
29
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
61
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
79
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
19
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
78
Bully
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
72
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
38
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
47
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
71
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
24
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
74
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
58
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
53
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
41
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
37
Feux rouges
2004 — a.k.a. Red Lights, in 1 top list Check -
82
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82