Matsen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
14
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
27
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
32
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
34
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
41
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
47
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
49
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
56
Lord of the Flies
1963, in 1 top list Check -
57
The Grifters
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
65
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
71
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
72
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
75
The Talented Mr. Ripley
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
77
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
78
Bully
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
79
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check