Matticulate's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
2008, in 1 top list Check -
3
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
4
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
9
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Pineapple Express
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Tropic Thunder
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Enemy of the State
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey
1993, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
21
How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
1967, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Arrested Development
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Kaubôi bibappu
1998 — a.k.a. Cowboy Bebop, in 1 top list Check -
25
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30