MeerKarl's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
3
The World's End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
4
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Inside Out
2015, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
22
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
23
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 116