Miguelvcr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
50 First Dates
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
6
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
9
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
10
I, Robot
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
17
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
20
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check