Milosztar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Viskningar och rop
1972 — a.k.a. Cries and Whispers, in 17 top lists Check -
3
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
21
Avengers: Infinity War
2018, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 93