Missleeann's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
10
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Pocahontas
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Sleepless in Seattle
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Elf
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
18
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Da hong denglong gaogao gua
1991 — a.k.a. Raise the Red Lantern, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check