Mitchell_King's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
13
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Roger & Me
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
22
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
23
The Hill
1965, in 1 top list Check -
24
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Mad Men: Guy Walks Into an Advertising Agency
2009, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 92