Mlea42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
4
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
11
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
12
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
23
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45