Mlle Quincampoix's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
10
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
14
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
17
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Yes Man
2008, in 1 top list Check -
19
Manon des sources
1986 — a.k.a. Manon of the Spring, in 7 top lists Check