MM's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Face in the Crowd
1957, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Stagecoach
1939, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Lonely Are the Brave
1962, in 4 top lists Check -
4
The Bad and the Beautiful
1952, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Century of Cinema: A Personal Journey with...
1995, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Interrupters
2011, in 1 top list Check -
7
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
9
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Changeling
2008, in 1 top list Check -
15
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
19
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
21
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 863