Monicalo37's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
10
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
19
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
20
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Laura
1944, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
24
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
25
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 185