Moraura's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
5
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Logan
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
8
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
9
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Chicken Run
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 5 top lists Check