Mouse13's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
12
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
14
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
15
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
24
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 81