Mr lenger's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Boyz n the Hood
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Escape from Alcatraz
1979, in 1 top list Check -
5
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Simon
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
12
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
21
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
23
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check