MrCouso's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
19
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Crow
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
26
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check -
28
Man on Fire
2004, in 1 top list Check -
32
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
33
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
35
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
45
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
46
Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome
1985, in 1 top list Check -
51
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
52
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check