Mrsauli's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Il vangelo secondo Matteo
1964 — a.k.a. The Gospel According to St. Matthew, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
21
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check