Mtgarcia's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
7
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
17
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
14
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
1
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Jane Eyre
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Margin Call
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check -
2
Rumble Fish
1983, in 8 top lists Check -
3
School of Rock
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check