Munir's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
17
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
25
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
26
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
40
Le trou
1960 — a.k.a. Le Trou, in 15 top lists Check -
42
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
44
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
55
The Spy Who Came In from the Cold
1965 — a.k.a. The Spy Who Came in from the Cold, in 4 top lists Check -
88
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
104
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
114
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
119
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
125
Vozvrashchenie
2003 — a.k.a. The Return, in 11 top lists Check -
127
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
129
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check