N-Carcavilla's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Zardoz
1974, in 5 top lists Check -
2
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Altered States
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
The Limits of Control
2009, in 1 top list Check -
9
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Permanent Vacation
1980, in 0 top lists Check -
16
If....
1968, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
20
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Another Earth
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35