Nelsonn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
5
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
11
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
18
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Clueless
1995, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57