NERDWARS1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
4
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
5
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
17
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Skyfall
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check