Nick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
17
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
23
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
26
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
30
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
34
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
36
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
37
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
43
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
45
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
60
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
62
Zootopia
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
67
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
68
Bad Boys II
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
75
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
77
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
90
Rogue One
2016 — a.k.a. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, in 2 top lists Check -
116
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
120
Rome
2005, in 0 top lists Check