Nickhowe's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Pee-wee's Big Adventure
1985, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The External World
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Surogat
1961 — a.k.a. The Substitute, in 0 top lists Check -
9
The Comedy
2012, in 1 top list Check -
10
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Amarcord
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
14
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
15
My Dinner with Andre
1981, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Mia aioniotita kai mia mera
1998 — a.k.a. Eternity and a Day, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Wife
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Iluminacja
1973 — a.k.a. The Illumination, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Under the Skin
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Do lok tin si
1995 — a.k.a. Fallen Angels, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Miami Blues
1990, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99