Njormann's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
4
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
14
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
16
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
22
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
24
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 158