Nolan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
15
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
16
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
17
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
20
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
21
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check