Nuriaces's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Vivre sa vie: Film en douze tableaux
1962 — a.k.a. Vivre Sa Vie, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Bande à part
1964 — a.k.a. Band of Outsiders, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
7
La chinoise
1967 — a.k.a. The Chinese, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
18
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Shi gan
2006 — a.k.a. Time, in 1 top list Check -
24
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check