O_Corvo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Enemy of the State
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Dunkirk
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Everything Everywhere All at Once
2022, in 8 top lists