Oob's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La maman et la putain
1973 — a.k.a. The Mother and the Whore, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
5
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check