OvdB's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
17
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
20
The World's Fastest Indian
2005, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Hurricane
1999, in 1 top list Check -
22
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check