Pesplanus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check