Pete_dude's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
17
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check