Pglima27's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
9
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
13
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check